Cory Hedgecock

1/7/2022 - Talladega Short Track

1/7/2022 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman60 entries
  • CRUSA Modified42 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks45 entries
  • Factory Stock45 entries
  • Hot Shots46 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models45 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Super Late Models30 entries
  • Talladega Sportsman39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cory Hedgecock

Cory Hedgecock

Loudon, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 14.194 1 7

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11C Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
2 1 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -1
3 4 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
4 5 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
5 3 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -2
6 7 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 1
7 11 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 4
8 8 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA -
9 12 01 Bobby Arnold Bobby Arnold Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
10 9 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
11 10 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
12 6 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
2 4 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 2
3 3 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
4 5 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY 1
5 6 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
6 7 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
7 9 F1 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 2
8 11 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
9 8 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
10 10 29W Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
11 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -9
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 4 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 3 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -1
5 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
6 7 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
7 5 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
8 8 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 9 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
10 10 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
11 11 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 2 F97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
3 3 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
4 8 07X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 4
5 5 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
6 7 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
7 9 14JR Victor Turner Jr. Victor Turner Jr. Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
8 6 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA -2
9 11 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
10 10 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
11 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 15.079
2 12 11C Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 15.143
3 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.296
4 5 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.339
5 6 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 15.365
6 2 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.368
7 8 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 15.402
8 3 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA 15.465
9 7 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.536
10 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.649
11 1 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.702
12 10 01 Bobby Arnold Bobby Arnold Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.747

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 14.949
2 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.988
3 6 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 14.996
4 7 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 15.000
5 10 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY 15.074
6 3 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 15.139
7 4 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 15.353
8 1 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.446
9 8 F1 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 15.463
10 11 29W Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.672
11 9 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.868

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.194
2 5 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.401
3 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.492
4 7 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.551
5 4 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.725
6 9 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.794
7 6 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.930
8 11 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.946
9 2 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.003
10 3 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 15.068
11 10 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 15.428

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.434
2 4 F97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.460
3 10 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 14.583
4 11 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.717
5 7 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 14.759
6 5 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 14.853
7 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.898
8 3 07X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.925
9 8 14JR Victor Turner Jr. Victor Turner Jr. Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.421
10 1 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.498
11 2 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 16.114

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins10
  • Top 519
  • Top 1025
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
Budget Transmissions
Pace Performance
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Circle H Services
Hickory Hardscapes
Noble Knights Construction Services
Black Diamond Chassis
I-75 Raceway
Timeless Memories Photography
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
CH Enterprises

Latest Photos

Facebook