Cory Hedgecock

2/5/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/5/2022 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman21 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models72 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cory Hedgecock

Cory Hedgecock

Loudon, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 14 9
B Feature 2 4 7 -3
Heat 4 7 5 2
Qualifying 4 16.250 7 1

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
3 18 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 15
4 7 22 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 3
5 3 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -2
6 15 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 9
7 6 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
8 28 30B Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 20
9 20 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 11
10 12 41 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
11 17 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 6
12 24 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 12
13 25 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 12
14 23 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 9
15 5 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -10
16 16 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
17 10 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -7
18 9 2 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL -9
19 21 20N Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
20 26 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 6
21 14 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -7
22 22 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
23 19 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -4
24 27 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
DNS 11 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DQ 13 02 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
DQ 1 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DQ 8 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
2 2 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
4 7 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 3
5 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 3
6 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
7 10 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 3
8 11 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
9 18 5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 9
10 15 40 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 5
11 9 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY -2
12 14 11H Waylon Haynes Waylon Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
13 16 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Reistertown, MD Reistertown, MD 3
14 3 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -11
15 17 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
DNS 13 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
DNS 12 5X Chuck Kimble Chuck Kimble Rayland, OH Rayland, OH -
DNS 4 95 Steven Mathis Jr. Steven Mathis Jr. Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
2 1 20N Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 30B Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 2
4 3 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -1
5 7 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 2
6 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
7 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -3
8 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
9 10 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
10 15 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 5
11 13 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
12 17 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 5
13 9 41C Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -4
14 12 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -2
DNS 18 89C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
DNS 16 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
DNS 14 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
DNS 11 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02W JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 3
4 8 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 4
5 5 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
6 4 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -2
7 9 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
8 18 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 10
9 16 88CBA Jeff Witt Jeff Witt Bedford, VA Bedford, VA 7
10 11 39 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 1
11 3 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -8
12 14 83C Marty Carrier Marty Carrier Stanford, KY Stanford, KY 2
13 10 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
14 7 9 Jimmy Waldrop Jimmy Waldrop Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -7
DNS 17 7B Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
DNS 15 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 12 509 Kevin Copher Kevin Copher Winchester, KY Winchester, KY -
DNS 13 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
2 1 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -1
3 3 02 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 3
5 11 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 6
6 6 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
7 8 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
8 12 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY 4
9 9 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
10 2 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -8
11 10 40 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
12 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -8

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 5 22 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 3
3 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -2
5 8 95 Steven Mathis Jr. Steven Mathis Jr. Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 3
6 10 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
7 6 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -1
8 11 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 3
9 4 5X Chuck Kimble Chuck Kimble Rayland, OH Rayland, OH -5
10 7 11H Waylon Haynes Waylon Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL -3
11 12 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Reistertown, MD Reistertown, MD 1
12 9 5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -
2 4 2 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
3 7 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20N Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 3 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -2
6 12 30B Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 6
7 9 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 2
8 8 41C Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
9 6 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -3
10 11 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
11 2 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -9
12 10 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 4
2 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 2 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 5
5 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
6 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
7 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -4
8 12 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 4
9 11 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 2
10 6 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -4
11 4 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -7
DNS 10 89C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 4
2 4 41 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
3 3 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 02W JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
5 8 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 3
6 7 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 1
7 11 9 Jimmy Waldrop Jimmy Waldrop Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 4
8 9 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
9 1 39 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -8
10 10 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
11 6 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -5
DNS 12 7B Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
2 1 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
3 2 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
5 6 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
6 8 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 2
7 9 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 2
8 10 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
9 7 509 Kevin Copher Kevin Copher Winchester, KY Winchester, KY -2
10 11 83C Marty Carrier Marty Carrier Stanford, KY Stanford, KY 1
11 12 88CBA Jeff Witt Jeff Witt Bedford, VA Bedford, VA 1
12 3 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 15.581
2 6 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.793
3 1 02 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.853
4 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.936
5 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.121
6 9 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.124
7 10 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 16.166
8 12 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.380
9 4 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.447
10 5 40 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 16.510
11 8 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.528
12 11 20 Glen Hounshell Glen Hounshell Paint Lick, KY Paint Lick, KY 16.777

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.578
2 4 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 16.094
3 11 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 16.113
4 1 5X Chuck Kimble Chuck Kimble Rayland, OH Rayland, OH 16.130
5 10 22 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.145
6 5 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 16.391
7 2 11H Waylon Haynes Waylon Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.438
8 6 95 Steven Mathis Jr. Steven Mathis Jr. Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.452
9 12 5 Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.727
10 3 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 16.787
11 8 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.840
12 7 49 Ray Ciccarelli Ray Ciccarelli Reistertown, MD Reistertown, MD

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 15.720
2 9 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.917
3 1 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 16.023
4 10 2 Josh Peacock Josh Peacock Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.191
5 12 20N Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.454
6 4 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 16.490
7 5 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 16.492
8 7 41C Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 16.524
9 2 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 16.550
10 3 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.623
11 8 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 16.678
12 11 30B Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 16.688

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.767
2 3 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.896
3 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.943
4 1 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.994
5 7 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.063
6 5 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.099
7 8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.250
8 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.270
9 10 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 16.394
10 4 89C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 16.549
11 12 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 17.013
12 2 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 17.241

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 39 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.144
2 3 02W JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.158
3 12 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 16.183
4 1 41 Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.200
5 4 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.360
6 8 87C Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.481
7 7 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 16.574
8 10 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 16.582
9 11 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.587
10 9 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.671
11 5 9 Jimmy Waldrop Jimmy Waldrop Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 17.209
12 2 7B Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.895
2 7 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 16.068
3 1 14JR Dwight Smith Dwight Smith Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 16.140
4 6 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.170
5 5 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.171
6 8 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.221
7 9 509 Kevin Copher Kevin Copher Winchester, KY Winchester, KY 16.233
8 12 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 16.338
9 4 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 16.379
10 11 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 16.477
11 10 83C Marty Carrier Marty Carrier Stanford, KY Stanford, KY 16.702
12 2 88CBA Jeff Witt Jeff Witt Bedford, VA Bedford, VA 17.683

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins10
  • Top 519
  • Top 1025
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
Budget Transmissions
Pace Performance
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Circle H Services
Hickory Hardscapes
Noble Knights Construction Services
Black Diamond Chassis
I-75 Raceway
Timeless Memories Photography
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
CH Enterprises

Latest Photos

Facebook