Cory Hedgecock

4/16/2022 - Florence Speedway

4/16/2022 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

$10,000 to win Late Models

Classes

  • G&G Express Sport Mods20 entries
  • Adams Brothers Core Buyers Hornets16 entries
  • Modifieds19 entries
  • Late Models37 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cory Hedgecock

Cory Hedgecock

Loudon, TN

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 5 9
Heat 3 5 4 1
Qualifying - GROUP B 18.063 9 5

Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
4 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 14 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 9
6 12 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 6
7 21 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14
8 9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
9 5 81 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -4
10 10 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
11 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
12 8 6 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -4
13 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
14 20 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 6
15 22 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 7
16 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -13
17 17 58A Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 18 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
19 16 15R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -3
20 11 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
21 24 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 3
22 13 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -9
23 19 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -4
24 23 99 Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 1 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
3 3 99 Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -
4 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
6 7 41C Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
7 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
8 9 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
9 11 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
10 15 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 5
11 12 28P PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 1
12 8 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -4
13 5 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH -8
14 16 28JS Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
DNS 13 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 14 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -
DNS 17 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 81 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
4 6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
5 7 58A Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
7 8 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH 1
8 9 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
DQ 3 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 1 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 5 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
8 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 9 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
4 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
5 6 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 99 Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -3
7 8 41C Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
8 7 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
9 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
10 10 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 2 6 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 3 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
4 6 15R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
5 4 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
7 7 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -
8 8 28P PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY -
9 9 28JS Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.944
2 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.081
3 10 81 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.084
4 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.110
5 4 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 17.116
6 9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.141
7 16 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 17.243
8 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.253
9 7 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 17.334
10 5 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 17.468
11 15 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.496
12 17 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.496
13 13 58A Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.514
14 12 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.632
15 1 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH 17.791
16 11 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.911
17 18 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 19.420
18 14 20M Josh Morton Josh Morton Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 59.999
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.383
2 18 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.535
3 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.594
4 19 6 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 17.894
5 15 99 Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN 17.909
6 7 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.923
7 12 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 17.953
8 1 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 18.018
9 14 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 18.063
10 11 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 18.092
11 5 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 18.119
12 13 15R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 18.164
13 4 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 18.197
14 8 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 18.379
15 3 41C Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 18.418
16 6 28P PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 18.440
17 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 18.737
18 9 28JS Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 18.897
19 2 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 19.282

Race Stats

  • Events39
  • Wins10
  • Top 519
  • Top 1025
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
Budget Transmissions
Pace Performance
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Circle H Services
Hickory Hardscapes
Noble Knights Construction Services
Black Diamond Chassis
I-75 Raceway
Timeless Memories Photography
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels
CH Enterprises

Latest Photos

Facebook