Cory Hedgecock

5/29/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

5/29/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

28 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 31-Brad Seagle[1]; 2. 50-Adam Mitchell[8]; 3. 98-Jed Emert[13]; 4. 16-Seth Jolley[2]; 5. T7-Tyler Price[19]; 6. 2-Terry Poore[6]; 7. 76-Joe Bray[12]; 8. 44-David Beeler[15]; 9. 33-Warren McMahan[17]; 10. 54-Mitchell Burke[11]; 11. 03-Forrest Medina[18]; 12. 98W-Adam Pressley[16]; 13. 32-Cody Gloyne[9]; 14. 3-Dakota Smith[10]; 15. 5-Curtis Thomas[5]; 16. 24-Anthony White Jr[7]; 17. 7-Bill Norwood[20]; 18. 8G-Logan Amy[24]; 19. 52-Troy Eads[21]; 20. 7T-Tiffany Hensley[22]; 21. 4-Jacob Kelso[23]; 22. 24B-Mason Bare[4]; 23. (DQ) 7A-Heath Alvey[3]; 24. (DQ) 1-Jeremy Shannon[14]

B Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. T7-Tyler Price[8]; 2. 7-Bill Norwood[1]; 3. 52-Troy Eads[2]; 4. 7T-Tiffany Hensley[9]; 5. 4-Jacob Kelso[4]; 6. J2-Larry James[3]; 7. 8G-Logan Amy[5]; 8. 69-Jeremy Longworth[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 31-Brad Seagle, 00:14.980[18]; 2. 16-Seth Jolley, 00:15.067[3]; 3. 7A-Heath Alvey, 00:15.102[23]; 4. 24B-Mason Bare, 00:15.173[22]; 5. 07A-Addison Cardwell, 00:15.208[10]; 6. 5-Curtis Thomas, 00:15.210[25]; 7. 2-Terry Poore, 00:15.254[13]; 8. 24-Anthony White Jr, 00:15.324[2]; 9. 50-Adam Mitchell, 00:15.364[14]; 10. 32-Cody Gloyne, 00:15.427[26]; 11. 3-Dakota Smith, 00:15.463[17]; 12. 54-Mitchell Burke, 00:15.497[15]; 13. 76-Joe Bray, 00:15.510[8]; 14. 98-Jed Emert, 00:15.536[19]; 15. 1-Jeremy Shannon, 00:15.582[12]; 16. 44-David Beeler, 00:15.637[24]; 17. 98W-Adam Pressley, 00:15.685[5]; 18. 33-Warren McMahan, 00:15.726[21]; 19. 03-Forrest Medina, 00:15.931[7]; 20. 7-Bill Norwood, 00:16.172[20]; 21. 52-Troy Eads, 00:16.335[27]; 22. J2-Larry James, 00:16.345[4]; 23. 4-Jacob Kelso, 00:16.403[9]; 24. 8G-Logan Amy, 00:17.080[6]; 25. 69-Jeremy Longworth, 00:18.259[28]; 26. 555-Ryan Carey, 00:41.039[11]

22 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21D-Dustin Duncan[2]; 2. 424-Nick Adams[3]; 3. 506-Josh Davis[6]; 4. 23-Austin Maples[9]; 5. 21-Travis Taylor[14]; 6. 731-Tyler Walton[8]; 7. 717-Amelia McClain[12]; 8. 5-Bradley Owens[11]; 9. 17W-Ray Wyatt[13]; 10. 6G-Jack Gresham[22]; 11. 45-Anthony Singleton[17]; 12. 15-Larry Patterson[15]; 13. 72-Daryl Teefeteller[18]; 14. 27-Mark Sise[19]; 15. K19-Samuel King[16]; 16. 21H-Ryan Harness[4]; 17. 421-Britton Roxberry[5]; 18. 14-Nathan Adams[7]; 19. 6-Landon Beeler[21]; 20. 18-James Burnette[1]; 21. 12L-Jimmy Linville[20]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-James Burnette, 00:17.666[21]; 2. 21D-Dustin Duncan, 00:17.667[20]; 3. 424-Nick Adams, 00:17.698[22]; 4. 21H-Ryan Harness, 00:17.816[10]; 5. 421-Britton Roxberry, 00:17.919[5]; 6. 506-Josh Davis, 00:17.990[8]; 7. 14-Nathan Adams, 00:18.005[6]; 8. 731-Tyler Walton, 00:18.007[7]; 9. 23-Austin Maples, 00:18.082[1]; 10. 0-Jacob Sharp, 00:18.120[18]; 11. 5-Bradley Owens, 00:18.200[11]; 12. 717-Amelia McClain, 00:18.201[15]; 13. 17W-Ray Wyatt, 00:18.205[9]; 14. 21-Travis Taylor, 00:18.379[17]; 15. 15-Larry Patterson, 00:18.646[2]; 16. K19-Samuel King, 00:18.692[3]; 17. 45-Anthony Singleton, 00:18.696[16]; 18. 72-Daryl Teefeteller, 00:18.898[13]; 19. 27-Mark Sise, 00:19.777[19]; 20. 12L-Jimmy Linville, 00:19.939[4]; 21. 6-Landon Beeler, 00:20.184[14]; 22. (DNS) 6G-Jack Gresham, 00:20.184

10 entries

Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. J1-Joseph McGill[2]; 2. 93-Johnny Grooms[6]; 3. 271-Chad Crain[3]; 4. 2-Dale Dunn[4]; 5. R1-Bryson Hickman[8]; 6. 1738-Billy Floyd[7]; 7. C7-Noah Carmichael[9]; 8. 21-Tucker Banther[1]; 9. C5-Matthew Carmicheal[5]; 10. 21X-Travis Banther[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21-Tucker Banther, 00:19.105[1]; 2. J1-Joseph McGill, 00:19.161[3]; 3. 271-Chad Crain, 00:19.624[2]; 4. C5-Matthew Carmicheal, 00:19.755[5]; 5. 93-Johnny Grooms, 00:19.793[7]; 6. 1738-Billy Floyd, 00:20.292[8]; 7. R1-Bryson Hickman, 00:21.159[6]; 8. 2-Dale Dunn, 00:23.129[9]; 9. C7-Noah Carmichael, 00:23.129[4]

20 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 31-Brady Lee[1]; 2. 13-David Clark[2]; 3. 23-Greg Huskey[3]; 4. 28-JD Smith[5]; 5. 14J-Tyler James[15]; 6. 11-Ryan Watson[7]; 7. 8-Eli Keck[6]; 8. 10-Colby Long[8]; 9. 14-Lee Merritt[14]; 10. 88-Sam Burgess[13]; 11. 12-Mark Brady[11]; 12. 01-Luke Sharp[17]; 13. 20-Scottie Atkins[16]; 14. 751-John Stevens[10]; 15. B00-Josh Henry[4]; 16. B01-Brandon Johnson[12]; 17. 94-Allen Vaughn[19]; 18. 32-Kenneth Myers[20]; 19. 18-Damien Holt[9]; 20. 33-Chris Hickman[18]

Qualifying 1: 1. 31-Brady Lee, 00:16.781[2]; 2. 13-David Clark, 00:16.910[5]; 3. 23-Greg Huskey, 00:16.922[12]; 4. B00-Josh Henry, 00:17.039[19]; 5. 28-JD Smith, 00:17.225[4]; 6. 8-Eli Keck, 00:17.229[13]; 7. 11-Ryan Watson, 00:17.335[3]; 8. 10-Colby Long, 00:17.455[8]; 9. 18-Damien Holt, 00:17.550[7]; 10. 751-John Stevens, 00:17.572[16]; 11. 12-Mark Brady, 00:17.616[6]; 12. B01-Brandon Johnson, 00:17.642[9]; 13. 88-Sam Burgess, 00:17.650[14]; 14. 14-Lee Merritt, 00:17.677[11]; 15. 14J-Tyler James, 00:17.689[1]; 16. 20-Scottie Atkins, 00:17.711[17]; 17. 01-Luke Sharp, 00:18.565[18]; 18. 33-Chris Hickman, 00:19.014[20]; 19. 94-Allen Vaughn, 00:19.538[10]; 20. 32-Kenneth Myers, 00:19.926[15]

21 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 2. 7-Ricky Weiss[2]; 3. 29-Donald McIntosh[5]; 4. 51-Mack McCarter[8]; 5. 83-Jensen Ford[4]; 6. B00-Josh Henry[9]; 7. 7A-Adam Ahl[11]; 8. 5-Chase Oliver[14]; 9. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[13]; 10. 44-Chase King[16]; 11. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles[6]; 12. 316-Mike Bargo[17]; 13. 116-Jake Whitehead[12]; 14. 19-Thomas Langley[20]; 15. 1G-Rusty Ballenger[3]; 16. 11B-Stacy Boles[15]; 17. 49-James Kelso[21]; 18. 3-Austin Neely[10]; 19. 60-Booger Brooks[7]; 20. 21-Kenneth Howell[19]; 21. 11-Tim Bounds[18]

Qualifying 1: 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:14.447[15]; 2. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.489[18]; 3. 1G-Rusty Ballenger, 00:14.497[12]; 4. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:14.522[14]; 5. 29-Donald McIntosh, 00:14.594[13]; 6. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles, 00:14.608[8]; 7. 60-Booger Brooks, 00:14.667[19]; 8. 51-Mack McCarter, 00:14.702[7]; 9. B00-Josh Henry, 00:14.747[11]; 10. 3-Austin Neely, 00:14.844[6]; 11. 7A-Adam Ahl, 00:14.909[16]; 12. 116-Jake Whitehead, 00:14.950[17]; 13. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:15.008[1]; 14. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:15.014[4]; 15. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:15.120[10]; 16. 44-Chase King, 00:15.152[3]; 17. 316-Mike Bargo, 00:15.303[20]; 18. 11-Tim Bounds, 00:15.416[9]; 19. 21-Kenneth Howell, 00:15.456[21]; 20. 19-Thomas Langley, 00:15.666[5]; 21. 49-James Kelso, 00:15.717[2]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles, 00:14.173[8]; 2. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:14.176[15]; 3. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:14.334[14]; 4. 1G-Rusty Ballenger, 00:14.358[12]; 5. 29-Donald McIntosh, 00:14.371[13]; 6. 51-Mack McCarter, 00:14.375[7]; 7. 7A-Adam Ahl, 00:14.403[16]; 8. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.472[18]; 9. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:14.547[1]; 10. 60-Booger Brooks, 00:14.553[19]; 11. 3-Austin Neely, 00:14.584[6]; 12. 44-Chase King, 00:14.671[3]; 13. 11B-Stacy Boles, 00:14.697[10]; 14. B00-Josh Henry, 00:14.737[11]; 15. 316-Mike Bargo, 00:14.781[20]; 16. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:14.859[4]; 17. 21-Kenneth Howell, 00:14.909[21]; 18. 19-Thomas Langley, 00:15.308[5]; 19. 11-Tim Bounds, 00:15.446[9]; 20. 49-James Kelso, 00:15.658[2]; 21. 116-Jake Whitehead, 00:38.102[17]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
STI Service Transport
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Integra Racing Shocks
Keyser Manufacturing
SFP Performance Systems
Currin Construction
Circle H Services
Noble Knights Construction Services
BMF Race Cars
CH Enterprises
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
Brucebilt Performance
Martel Signs
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels

Latest Photos

2024 Season

Facebook