Cory Hedgecock

5/5/2023 - Ponderosa Speedway

5/5/2023 - Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY

31 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main | John Bradshaw Mem (50 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[5]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 6. 11R-Josh Rice[10]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[7]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb[16]; 9. 17D-Zack Dohm[12]; 10. 99-Devin Moran[11]; 11. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson[18]; 13. 23-Cory Hedgecock[13]; 14. 111B-Max Blair[8]; 15. 39-Tim McCreadie[19]; 16. 7-Ross Robinson[9]; 17. 13W-David Webb[21]; 18. 16-Tyler Bruening[23]; 19. 10-Garrett Smith[20]; 20. 89-Logan Roberson[24]; 21. 99B-Boom Briggs[25]; 22. 8K-Kyle Strickler[15]; 23. 20-Jimmy Owens[17]; 24. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[14]; 25. D8-Dustin Linville[22]; 26. 99C-Camaron Marlar[26]

FAST Shafts B Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[7]; 4. 10-Garrett Smith[2]; 5. 13W-David Webb[5]; 6. D8-Dustin Linville[8]; 7. 89-Logan Roberson[4]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[11]; 9. 99C-Camaron Marlar[13]; 10. 16J-Justin Rattliff[6]; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening[9]; 12. 1G-Rusty Ballenger[14]; 13. 20B-Brad Dyer[15]; 14. 83-Jensen Ford[10]; 15. (DNS) 109-Eli Beets

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 4. 23-Cory Hedgecock[5]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[8]; 6. 13W-David Webb[7]; 7. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 8. 99C-Camaron Marlar[2]

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes[3]; 3. 99-Devin Moran[7]; 4. 8K-Kyle Strickler[5]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 7. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 8. 20B-Brad Dyer[8]

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[2]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 5. 10-Garrett Smith[6]; 6. 16J-Justin Rattliff[5]; 7. 83-Jensen Ford[8]; 8. 1G-Rusty Ballenger[7]

AP1 Insurance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 111B-Max Blair[2]; 3. 17D-Zack Dohm[3]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 5. 89-Logan Roberson[7]; 6. D8-Dustin Linville[6]; 7. 109-Eli Beets[4]

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:12.785[5]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:12.796[1]; 3. 99C-Camaron Marlar, 00:12.879[3]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:12.978[4]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.056[9]; 6. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.061[8]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.165[2]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.246[14]; 9. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:13.265[7]; 10. 8K-Kyle Strickler, 00:13.281[13]; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.307[12]; 12. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.355[16]; 13. 13W-David Webb, 00:13.368[6]; 14. 99-Devin Moran, 00:13.390[10]; 15. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.427[15]; 16. 20B-Brad Dyer, 00:13.493[11]

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:12.631[15]; 2. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:12.842[14]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.061[5]; 4. 111B-Max Blair, 00:13.121[3]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.152[2]; 6. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:13.196[11]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.206[10]; 8. 109-Eli Beets, 00:13.264[12]; 9. 16J-Justin Rattliff, 00:13.358[4]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.377[9]; 11. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:13.460[13]; 12. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:13.539[6]; 13. 1G-Rusty Ballenger, 00:13.661[1]; 14. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:21.502[8]; 15. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:23.546[7]

Hot Laps - GROUP 1: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:12.768[5]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:12.923[4]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:12.940[8]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.192[1]; 5. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:13.241[7]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.434[2]; 7. 13W-David Webb, 00:13.482[6]; 8. 99C-Camaron Marlar, 00:13.484[3]

Hot Laps - GROUP 2: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:12.809[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:12.864[6]; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:12.950[8]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:12.979[4]; 5. 99-Devin Moran, 00:12.995[2]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.118[7]; 7. 20B-Brad Dyer, 00:13.219[3]; 8. 8K-Kyle Strickler, 00:13.272[5]

Hot Laps - GROUP 3: 1. 111B-Max Blair, 00:12.823[3]; 2. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:12.847[6]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:12.934[2]; 4. 89-Logan Roberson, 00:12.983[8]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.003[5]; 6. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:13.006[7]; 7. 1G-Rusty Ballenger, 00:13.194[1]

Hot Laps - GROUP 4: 1. 1H-Hudson O'Neal, 00:12.683[6]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:12.817[5]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.021[1]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.085[7]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.208[2]; 6. 17D-Zack Dohm, 00:13.301[3]; 7. 109-Eli Beets, 00:13.400[4]

Race Stats

  • Events19
  • Wins1
  • Top 56
  • Top 109
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
STI Service Transport
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Integra Racing Shocks
Keyser Manufacturing
SFP Performance Systems
Currin Construction
Circle H Services
Noble Knights Construction Services
BMF Race Cars
CH Enterprises
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
Brucebilt Performance
Martel Signs
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season

Facebook