Cory Hedgecock

4/14/2023 - I-75 Raceway

4/14/2023 - I-75 Raceway

Sweetwater, TN

Classes

  • Bud Light Street Stocks10 entries
  • Enduro13 entries
  • Sportsman8 entries
  • Mini Stock11 entries
  • FWD 4 Cylinder33 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Limited Late Model51 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cory Hedgecock

Cory Hedgecock

Loudon, TN

Limited Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Dash 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying A 14.862 1 8

Limited Late Model

55 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 12 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 10
3 4 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
4 7 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
5 5 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
6 9 14 Logan Walls Logan Walls Junction City, KY Junction City, KY 3
7 11 D9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 4
8 16 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 8
9 17 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 8
10 14 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
11 23 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12
12 DNF 21 61 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 9
13 DNF 13 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
14 DNF 6 724 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN -8
15 DNF 24 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 9
16 DNF 10 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -6
17 DNF 22 9Z Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
18 DNF 20 05 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
19 DNF 8 10L Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -11
20 DNF 18 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
21 DNF 15 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -6
22 DNF 19 18 Josh Bishop Josh Bishop Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA -3
23 DNF 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -22
DQ 3 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1ATC Bolts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Josh Bishop Josh Bishop Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA 1
2 4 61 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 10 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 7
4 6 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN 2
5 9 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 4
6 13 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland White Pine, TN White Pine, TN 7
7 11 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 4
DNS 1 D2 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 3 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 5 7 Justin Smith Justin Smith Dickersonberg, TN Dickersonberg, TN -
DNS 7 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 8 6 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 12 24B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 14 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DNS 15 24X Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
DNS 16 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
10 Laps

B Feature 2ATC Bolts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 9Z Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
4 3 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
5 6 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN 1
6 10 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 4
7 14 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 7
8 DNF 7 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
9 DNF 8 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN -1
DNS 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
DNS 9 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV -
DNS 11 9 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 12 11B Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 13 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
DNS 15 7B Bill Norwood Bill Norwood Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 Laps

Dash 1Race Track Connection

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
2 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
3 4 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 1
4 3 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -1
5 6 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
6 5 724 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Dirt2Media

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
2 1 D9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -1
3 6 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 10 D2 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 6
5 3 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
6 8 7 Justin Smith Justin Smith Dickersonberg, TN Dickersonberg, TN 2
7 7 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
8 9 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 1
9 11 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 2
10 4 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland White Pine, TN White Pine, TN -6
DNS 5 24X Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Outside Groove

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Logan Walls Logan Walls Junction City, KY Junction City, KY -
2 2 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
3 5 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18 Josh Bishop Josh Bishop Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA 2
5 4 61 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
6 8 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN 2
7 7 6 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 9 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
9 3 24B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
DNS 10 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
DNS 11 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 3FMS Rapid Graphix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10L Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
2 2 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 3 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 9Z Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 7 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
6 6 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
7 10 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
8 9 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV 1
9 8 9 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
10 5 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -5
DNS 11 7B Bill Norwood Bill Norwood Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4PPM Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 4 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 05 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
5 3 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -2
6 8 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN 2
7 7 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN -
8 9 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 1
9 10 11B Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
10 5 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
2 Laps

Qualifying ABHR Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.862
2 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 14.966
3 6 724 Philip Thompson Philip Thompson Whitesburg, TN Whitesburg, TN 14.966
Top 3 transfer
4 8 D9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 14.978
5 21 14 Logan Walls Logan Walls Junction City, KY Junction City, KY 14.983
6 12 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.986
7 23 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 14.989
8 22 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.042
9 19 24B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.094
10 2 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland White Pine, TN White Pine, TN 15.127
11 18 61 Colton Profitt Colton Profitt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.177
12 17 24X Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.197
13 15 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 15.215
14 14 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.263
15 3 18 Josh Bishop Josh Bishop Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA 15.290
16 4 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.292
17 25 6 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.293
18 24 7 Justin Smith Justin Smith Dickersonberg, TN Dickersonberg, TN 15.297
19 10 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN 15.309
20 20 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 15.353
21 11 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.390
22 7 D2 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.400
23 5 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 15.517
24 16 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 15.598
25 13 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.712
2 Laps

Qualifying BBHR Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.866
2 8 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 15.104
3 19 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 15.108
Top 3 transfer
4 20 10L Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.116
5 21 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.137
6 22 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.142
7 15 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.187
8 13 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.206
9 12 44 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.277
10 18 9Z Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.331
11 24 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.351
12 10 08 Bradley Strong Bradley Strong Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 15.401
13 23 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.437
14 2 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.449
15 14 05 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.479
16 11 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.518
17 5 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 15.627
18 9 9 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.631
19 16 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN 15.640
20 7 33G Shane Greco Shane Greco Midway, WV Midway, WV 15.657
21 6 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 15.688
22 3 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.772
23 1 11B Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.932
24 4 7B Bill Norwood Bill Norwood Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.560

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 102
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
STI Service Transport
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Integra Racing Shocks
Keyser Manufacturing
Currin Construction
Circle H Services
Noble Knights Construction Services
BMF Race Cars
CH Enterprises
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
Brucebilt Performance
Martel Signs
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season

Facebook