Cory Hedgecock

5/21/2023 - Beckley Motor Speedway

5/21/2023 - Beckley Motor Speedway

Mount Hope, WV

10 entries

Expressway Food and Fun Mini Wedge


A Feature 1 (5 Laps): 1. 30-Brayden Mills[2]; 2. 20C-Cierra Watkins[4]; 3. 7-Aty Evans[7]; 4. 72-TJ Parsons[9]; 5. 21-Brady Lilly[6]; 6. C27-Farrah Bailey[1]; 7. 10-Stephen Lusher[8]; 8. 115-Cody Duncan[5]; 9. 02-Addison Rhodes[3]; 10. (DNS) 19T-Tee Evans

Heat 1 (2 Laps): 1. C27-Farrah Bailey[4]; 2. 02-Addison Rhodes[3]; 3. 115-Cody Duncan[2]; 4. 7-Aty Evans[5]; 5. 72-TJ Parsons[1]

Heat 2 (2 Laps): 1. 30-Brayden Mills[4]; 2. 20C-Cierra Watkins[1]; 3. 21-Brady Lilly[2]; 4. 10-Stephen Lusher[5]; 5. 19T-Tee Evans[3]

6 entries

Outlaw Street


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 29-Harley Raynes[2]; 2. 18-Johnathan Whitt[4]; 3. 1-Jerry Dillow[5]; 4. 47-George Pierce[3]; 5. 8M-Denny McMillion[6]; 6. (DNF) 27-Jesse Raynes[1]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 27-Jesse Raynes[5]; 2. 29-Harley Raynes[2]; 3. 47-George Pierce[1]; 4. 18-Johnathan Whitt[4]; 5. 1-Jerry Dillow[6]

13 entries

Park Center Sporting Goods SCDRA 4-Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Zachery Lilly[2]; 2. 5*-Josh Payne[4]; 3. 24-BJ Grimshaw[5]; 4. 57-Justen Saunders[7]; 5. 23D-Dylan Vandall[8]; 6. D2-Danny Tate[12]; 7. 35-Patrick Cox[10]; 8. 111-Tyler Mills[6]; 9. 2D-Daniel Tate[11]; 10. (DNF) 21-Patrick Bragg[9]; 11. (DNF) 17X-Logan Snyer[3]; 12. (DNF) 12S-Hunter Stephens[1]; 13. (DNS) 2-Tanner Tate

Qualifying 1: 1. 12S-Hunter Stephens, 00:17.285[7]; 2. 12-Zachery Lilly, 00:17.632[1]; 3. 17X-Logan Snyer, 00:17.792[9]; 4. 5*-Josh Payne, 00:17.965[10]; 5. 24-BJ Grimshaw, 00:18.157[2]; 6. 111-Tyler Mills, 00:18.648[6]; 7. 57-Justen Saunders, 00:18.694[8]; 8. 23D-Dylan Vandall, 00:18.807[5]; 9. 21-Patrick Bragg, 00:18.853[4]; 10. 35-Patrick Cox, 00:19.753[3]; 11. 2D-Daniel Tate, 00:19.753[13]; 12. D2-Danny Tate, 00:19.753[12]; 13. 2-Tanner Tate, 00:19.753[11]

9 entries

Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Larry Martin[2]; 2. 36-Bryce Ryan[1]; 3. 7D-JR Davis[7]; 4. 22-Harley Martin[9]; 5. 88-Chris Proctor[5]; 6. 27-Chris Goddard[6]; 7. 46-Denny Williams[4]; 8. 10-Ross Spangler[3]; 9. (DNS) 1-Jackie Weis

44 entries

C. Adam Toney Tire Pros AAS Pro Lates


A Feature 1 (100 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[2]; 2. 17D-Zack Dohm[6]; 3. 17R-Logan Roberson[3]; 4. 9D-Josh Dietz[7]; 5. 5J-Jesse Lowe[4]; 6. 17-Chip Brindle[13]; 7. 22-Jeremy Steele[5]; 8. 6-Dillon Brown[11]; 9. 39-Henry Hornsby III[15]; 10. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[17]; 11. 7-Philip Thompson[16]; 12. 33G-Shane Greco[26]; 13. 64-AJ Hicks[20]; 14. 55-Benji Hicks[1]; 15. 14-Logan Walls[24]; 16. C4-Freddie Carpenter[21]; 17. 114-Ross Bailes[10]; 18. 184-Kyle Lukon[14]; 19. 9-Zach Sise[12]; 20. 95-Brandon Williams[8]; 21. 1-Brent Trimble[19]; 22. 73-Trevor Sise[23]; 23. 24-Seth Wimpey[9]; 24. 14S-Sylvan Schuette[18]; 25. 12-Rick Williams[22]; 26. 727-Baillie Lowe[25]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Brent Trimble[1]; 2. C4-Freddie Carpenter[3]; 3. 2M-Michael Bland[12]; 4. 45-Eddie Hambrick[4]; 5. 20M-Shane Minnix[10]; 6. 00-Kendal Tucker[2]; 7. 14-Logan Walls[11]; 8. 94-Jordan Hedger[7]; 9. 727-Baillie Lowe[9]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 64-AJ Hicks[4]; 2. 12-Rick Williams[1]; 3. 46-Andrew Lankford[5]; 4. 14B-Butch Blankenship[10]; 5. (DNF) 18-TJ Salango[2]; 6. (DNF) 13-Conner Pate[8]; 7. (DNF) 8-Robert Roberts[11]; 8. (DNF) 73-Trevor Sise[13]; 9. (DNF) 2C-Justin Lee Carter[3]; 10. (DNF) 33G-Shane Greco[9]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
STI Service Transport
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Integra Racing Shocks
Keyser Manufacturing
SFP Performance Systems
Currin Construction
Circle H Services
Noble Knights Construction Services
BMF Race Cars
CH Enterprises
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
Brucebilt Performance
Martel Signs
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels

Latest Photos

2024 Season

Facebook