Cory Hedgecock

5/30/2023 - Clarksville Speedway

5/30/2023 - Clarksville Speedway

Clarksville, TN

0 entries

Dirt Crate Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. -; 2. -; 3. -

Heat 2: 1. -

Qualifying 1: 1. -; 2. -

30 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 23-Cory Hedgecock[3]; 3. 7-Ricky Weiss[5]; 4. F1-Payton Freeman[8]; 5. J8-Jadon Frame[6]; 6. 27-Rodney Melvin[11]; 7. 99-Hunt Gossum[14]; 8. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[10]; 9. 18C-Matt Cooper[4]; 10. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr[12]; 11. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 12. 317-Blake Creech[17]; 13. 16A-Caleb Ashby[16]; 14. 5-Chase Oliver[9]; 15. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[23]; 16. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 17. 127-Robert Ardry[24]; 18. 1A-Levi Ashby[15]; 19. 16S-Sam Seawright[13]; 20. 27D-Joe Denby[18]; 21. 32-Chad Stapleton[21]; 22. D8-Dustin Linville[20]; 23. 13-Brayton Laster[22]; 24. 25-Chase Walls[19]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 16S-Sam Seawright[1]; 2. 1A-Levi Ashby[2]; 3. 317-Blake Creech[3]; 4. 25-Chase Walls[4]; 5. 317X-Jeremy Creech[6]; 6. 127-Robert Ardry[8]; 7. 32-Chad Stapleton[5]; 8. 13-Brayton Laster[9]; 9. (DNS) 47-Cyle Forgy

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Hunt Gossum[4]; 2. 16A-Caleb Ashby[1]; 3. 27D-Joe Denby[6]; 4. D8-Dustin Linville[9]; 5. 15-Richard Frost[2]; 6. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[3]; 7. 13G-Presley Sorah[8]; 8. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[7]; 9. (DNS) 18X-Michael Seibers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 7-Ricky Weiss[2]; 3. 5-Chase Oliver[3]; 4. 16S-Sam Seawright[5]; 5. 317-Blake Creech[4]; 6. 32-Chad Stapleton[6]; 7. 47-Cyle Forgy[7]; 8. 13-Brayton Laster[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 2. J8-Jadon Frame[3]; 3. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[4]; 4. 16A-Caleb Ashby[1]; 5. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[5]; 6. 18X-Michael Seibers[6]; 7. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[7]; 8. (DNS) D8-Dustin Linville

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[2]; 3. 27-Rodney Melvin[4]; 4. 1A-Levi Ashby[3]; 5. 25-Chase Walls[5]; 6. 317X-Jeremy Creech[6]; 7. 127-Robert Ardry[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18C-Matt Cooper[1]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman[2]; 3. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr[3]; 4. 15-Richard Frost[4]; 5. 99-Hunt Gossum[5]; 6. 27D-Joe Denby[6]; 7. 13G-Presley Sorah[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:12.558[6]; 2. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:12.735[5]; 3. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:12.856[9]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:12.906[14]; 5. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:13.047[4]; 6. 1A-Levi Ashby, 00:13.073[1]; 7. 317-Blake Creech, 00:13.081[7]; 8. 27-Rodney Melvin, 00:13.108[11]; 9. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:13.226[10]; 10. 25-Chase Walls, 00:13.320[13]; 11. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:13.625[15]; 12. 317X-Jeremy Creech, 00:13.651[3]; 13. 47-Cyle Forgy, 00:13.983[12]; 14. 127-Robert Ardry, 00:14.341[8]; 15. 13-Brayton Laster, 00:14.965[2]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 16A-Caleb Ashby, 00:13.057[6]; 2. 18C-Matt Cooper, 00:13.233[3]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:13.249[8]; 4. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:13.334[10]; 5. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:13.336[13]; 6. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr, 00:13.548[12]; 7. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:13.561[15]; 8. 15-Richard Frost, 00:13.585[5]; 9. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:13.586[4]; 10. 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:13.595[14]; 11. 18X-Michael Seibers, 00:13.639[2]; 12. 27D-Joe Denby, 00:13.665[7]; 13. 16-Brandon Tibaldi, 00:13.881[11]; 14. 13G-Presley Sorah, 00:17.132[9]; 15. (DNS) D8-Dustin Linville

Hot Laps 1 (3 Laps): 1. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:12.436[25]; 2. 15-Richard Frost, 00:12.582[20]; 3. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:12.627[28]; 4. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:12.678[19]; 5. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:12.688[5]; 6. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:12.734[10]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:12.770[23]; 8. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:12.814[30]; 9. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr, 00:12.823[27]; 10. 16A-Caleb Ashby, 00:12.832[21]; 11. 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:12.847[29]; 12. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:12.912[9]; 13. 25-Chase Walls, 00:12.963[13]; 14. 27D-Joe Denby, 00:12.977[22]; 15. 32-Chad Stapleton, 00:13.130[15]; 16. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:13.391[4]; 17. 16-Brandon Tibaldi, 00:13.436[26]; 18. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.555[14]; 19. 18X-Michael Seibers, 00:13.566[17]; 20. 27-Rodney Melvin, 00:13.748[11]; 21. 1A-Levi Ashby, 00:14.168[1]; 22. 317X-Jeremy Creech, 00:14.247[3]; 23. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.291[6]; 24. 127-Robert Ardry, 00:14.397[8]; 25. 317-Blake Creech, 00:14.547[7]; 26. 13-Brayton Laster, 00:15.140[2]; 27. 47-Cyle Forgy, 00:15.313[12]; 28. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:17.069[16]; 29. (DNS) 18C-Matt Cooper; 30. (DNS) 13G-Presley Sorah

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
STI Service Transport
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Integra Racing Shocks
Keyser Manufacturing
SFP Performance Systems
Currin Construction
Circle H Services
Noble Knights Construction Services
BMF Race Cars
CH Enterprises
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
Brucebilt Performance
Martel Signs
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels

Latest Photos

2024 Season

Facebook