Cory Hedgecock

6/24/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

6/24/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

Classes

  • Classics13 entries
  • Sportsman23 entries
  • FWD15 entries
  • Crown Vic6 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Crate LM40 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

411 Motor Speedway (Seymour, TN) – Crate Racin’ USA – J.T. Kerr Memorial – June 24th, 2023. (Brian McLeod photo)
Cory Hedgecock tops Crate Racin' USA foes at 411

Cory Hedgecock’s collected his fifth-career J.T. Kerr Memorial victory on Saturday night at 411 Motor Speedway in Crate Racin’ USA Dirt Late Model Series competition. The $10,000 triumph marked his 1...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cory Hedgecock

Cory Hedgecock

Loudon, TN

Crate LM Start Finish +/-
.J.T. Kerr memorial 3 1 2
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 15.719 1 8

Crate LM

71 Laps

.J.T. Kerr memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
2 5 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
3 8 8 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 5
4 17 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN 13
5 9 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 4
6 21 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15
7 2 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -5
8 7 24T Phillip Thompson Phillip Thompson -1
9 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14
10 19 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 9
11 18 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 7
12 24 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 12
13 16 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 3
14 15 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
15 14 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
16 25 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 9
17 22 31S Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 5
18 4 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -14
19 10 9 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -9
20 13 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -7
21 26 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 5
22 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -21
23 12 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -11
24 6 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -18
25 20 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -5
26 11 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN 1
2 1 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -1
3 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
5 7 4S Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 2
6 8 1SEVEN Brett Wyatt Brett Wyatt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
7 4 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN -3
8 6 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -2
DNS 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
DNS 10 13 Dylan Morgan Dylan Morgan White Pine, TN White Pine, TN -
DNS 12 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
DNS 11 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -
2 2 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
3 4 31S Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 14 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -1
5 5 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN -
6 9 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
7 6 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -1
8 12 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
9 7 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
10 10 1G JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
11 8 5C Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN -3
12 11 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 3 24T Phillip Thompson Phillip Thompson 1
3 5 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 2
4 2 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 1
6 4 14 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -2
7 7 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN -
8 9 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
9 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
10 10 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 4 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
3 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
4 3 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
6 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
7 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
8 10 4S Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 2
9 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
10 7 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 2
2 2 8 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
3 1 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -2
4 4 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
6 7 31S Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
7 5 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -2
8 8 5C Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN -
9 9 1G JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
DNS 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 5 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
3 2 9 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
4 6 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN -1
6 8 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 2
7 10 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 3
8 3 1SEVEN Brett Wyatt Brett Wyatt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -5
DNS 7 13 Dylan Morgan Dylan Morgan White Pine, TN White Pine, TN -
DNS 9 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.719
2 10 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.924
3 2 24T Phillip Thompson Phillip Thompson 15.934
4 4 14 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.988
5 5 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 16.042
6 8 7 Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 16.118
7 1 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN 16.139
8 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.239
9 6 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.512
10 3 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 16.999

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.665
2 8 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.767
3 4 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 15.819
4 1 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.827
5 9 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.027
6 7 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.174
7 6 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.182
8 2 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.214
9 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 16.243
10 10 4S Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 16.557

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.820
2 10 8 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.837
3 4 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 15.858
4 1 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 15.874
5 7 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 15.908
6 9 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.915
7 5 31S Brad Seagle Brad Seagle Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.060
8 6 5C Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 16.637
9 8 1G JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 16.657
10 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.706
2 3 9 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.878
3 4 1SEVEN Brett Wyatt Brett Wyatt Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.935
4 7 329 Travis Fultz Travis Fultz Harrogate, TN Harrogate, TN 16.043
5 2 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.063
6 5 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.199
7 10 13 Dylan Morgan Dylan Morgan White Pine, TN White Pine, TN 16.301
8 1 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 16.309
9 6 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.640
10 9 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 17.231

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events27
  • Wins1
  • Top 57
  • Top 1011
EZGO
Eagle Racing Engines
STI Service Transport
KP Used Cars
W.E. Hardscapes  Masonry
Integra Racing Shocks
Keyser Manufacturing
SFP Performance Systems
Currin Construction
Circle H Services
Noble Knights Construction Services
BMF Race Cars
CH Enterprises
Powers Machine
Cobb’s Auto Parts
Pro FABrication Headers  Exhaust
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Vineyard Construction
Winters Rearends
Quick Car
Brucebilt Performance
Martel Signs
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
VP Race Fuels

Latest Photos

2024 Season

Facebook